Is Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • country fresh 100% instant nonfat dry milk: nonfat dry milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Country Fresh 100% Instant Nonfat Dry Milk: Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,,br,butter Powder: Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate,,br,whole Eggs: Whole Eggs, Sodium Silicoaluminate (As An Anticaking Agent)

Check Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBaking