Is Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Cooked Chicken Breast Chunks
Check Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
TargetWalmart
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking


