Is Augason Farms Gluten Free Black Bean Burger 2 lbs 14 oz No. 10 Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dry 120 daily value 1% 76 0% 0% 20% tomato flakes
dry 120 daily value 1% 76 0% 0% 20% tomato flakes
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans (Black Beans, Salt), Instant Rice, Facts Quick Oats, Yellow Pea Powder, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Onion, Container (34g) dry 120 Daily Value* 1% 76 0% 0% 20% Tomato Flakes, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic, less than 2% silicon dioxide added as an anticaking agent), Guar Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Augason Farms Gluten Free Black Bean Burger 2 lbs 14 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Gluten Free Black Bean Burger 2 lbs 14 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


