Is Augason Farms Gluten Free Freeze Dried Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 30.19oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Augason Farms Gluten Free Freeze Dried Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 30.19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Gluten Free Freeze Dried Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 30.19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Augason Farms Gluten Free Freeze Dried Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 30.19oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


