Is AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almond meal
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt Contains Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX WARRIOR MIX, AUGGY'S ORIGINAL MIX is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


