Is Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • evaporated milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Evaporated Milk (With Vitamin D3), Butter, Vanilla, Salt

Check Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go