Is Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Evaporated Milk (With Vitamin D3), Butter, Vanilla, Salt

Check Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Aggie De's Pralines Creamy Pecan Praline, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go