Is Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp-edged, golden-brown puddings with a light, airy interior; commonly served with roast beef or Sunday dinners. Users note reliable rise and quick reheating from frozen, producing crunchy exterior and soft center when heated correctly. Reviews frequently mention consistent size, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in oven performance and reheating consistency.

Description
Crisp-edged, golden-brown puddings with a light, airy interior; commonly served with roast beef or Sunday dinners. Users note reliable rise and quick reheating from frozen, producing crunchy exterior and soft center when heated correctly. Reviews frequently mention consistent size, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in oven performance and reheating consistency.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Egg , Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin
Check Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


