Is Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Glucona Delta Lactone), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


