Is Aunt Bessie's Golden Crumble Mix 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Oat Flakes (13%), Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Aunt Bessie's Golden Crumble Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Bessie's Golden Crumble Mix 400g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingTopping