Is Aunt Bessie's Golden Yorkshire Pudding Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Chickpea Flour, Maize Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Thickener (locust Bean Gum). Contains Milk.
Check Aunt Bessie's Golden Yorkshire Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Golden Yorkshire Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Kraft Minute Tapioca Pudding Mix, 8 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


