Is Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G Dairy Free?

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.
Ingredients
Potatoes (93%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


