Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aunt Bessie's Parmentier Potatoes 500G Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herbs, Basil, Parsley, Roasted Garlic Puree, Roasted Garlic, Water, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Acid: Citric Acid, White Pepper

Check Aunt Bessie's Parmentier Potatoes 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aunt Bessie's Parmentier Potatoes 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Vegan? Aunt Bessie's Parmentier Potatoes 500G | Spoonful