Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (7%) (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Humectants (422, 420), Dried Apple (4%) (Preservative (223)), Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Sugar, Raising Agents (450, 541, 500), Molasses, Egg Powder, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours , Firming Agent (509), Stabilisers (415, 452, 440), Preservatives (200, 202, Alcohol), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Colour (150a)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap
Apple + Blueberry Crisps
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


