Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (7%) (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Humectants (422, 420), Dried Apple (4%) (Preservative (223)), Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Sugar, Raising Agents (450, 541, 500), Molasses, Egg Powder, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours , Firming Agent (509), Stabilisers (415, 452, 440), Preservatives (200, 202, Alcohol), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Colour (150a)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Apple & Blueberry 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


