Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- humectant
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humectant (420), Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Chocolate Chips (Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Rice Bran Oil, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Raising Agents (450, 500), Alcohol, Egg White Powder, Emulsifier (475), Coffee Powder, Natural Flavour, Preservatives (200, 202), Stabilisers (401, 415, 440), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


