Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Golden Fruit 190g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Sultanas (11%), Rice Bran Oil Spread (Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (270)), Golden Syrup, Milk Solids, Humectant (422), Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 450), Alcohol, Preservative (200), Egg White Powder, Firming Agent (509), Spices, Stabiliser (415), Natural Flavour
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Golden Fruit 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Golden Fruit 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Golden Fruit 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


