Is Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • container milk
  • div>cream
  • chocolate

container milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

div>cream
chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Cream (83%) (from Milk), Sugar, Cocoa (4%), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide), Chocolate (2%) (Container Milk and Soy), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (Carrageenan). </div>

Check Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingCoffeeToppingSnacking