Is Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Pink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • div>cream

div>cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Cream (91%) (from milk), Sugar, propellant Gas(NitrousOxide), Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Carmine). </div>

Check Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Pink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Pink is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
Topping