Is Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Vanilla Bliss Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- div>cream
div>cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>Cream (from Milk) (91.7%), Sugar, Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Natural Vanilla Flavour. </div>
Check Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Vanilla Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Vanilla Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Vanilla Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Can


