Is Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Phenoxyethanol, PVP, Polysorbate-20, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Parfum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil, Tocopherol, D-Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional.

Check Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown