Is Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Phenoxyethanol, PVP, Polysorbate-20, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Parfum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil, Tocopherol, D-Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional.
Check Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Aunt Jackies Flaxseed Recipes Curling Gel, Flaxseed Elongating, Don't Shrink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


