Is Aunt Jemima Pancake Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative, Citric Acid To Regulate Acidity, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative.

Check Aunt Jemima Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast