Is Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid0, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Molasses, Salt, Wheat Germ, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour
Check Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Jemima Pancake & Waffle Mix Complete Whole Wheat - 35 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BJewel-Osco
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


