Is Aunt Maple Lite Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High fructose corn syrup, Water, Cellulose gum, Salt, Potassium sorbate ,Caramel color, Sodium benzoate, Natural and artificial maple flavor, Citric acid.
Check Aunt Maple Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Maple Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Maple Lite Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


