Is Aunt Maple's Butter Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Aunt Maple's Butter Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Maple's Butter Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


