Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Paprika For Color, Natural Flavor, Sesame Flour, Topped With Yellow Corn Meal.

Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns | Spoonful