Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, monoglycerides, calcium propionate
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, monoglycerides, calcium propionate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Paprika For Color, Natural Flavor, Sesame Flour, Topped With Yellow Corn Meal.
Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


