Is Aunt Millies Live Carb Smart Wheat Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet toasted grain flavor with a tender, dense crumb that holds up well in sandwiches and toasting. Slices toast evenly, offering a mild grain aroma and resilient texture for spreads, sandwich fillings, or grilled sandwiches, and for breakfast. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, good slice integrity, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Allulose**, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Datem, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Soybean Oil (hydrogenated), Lactic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Aunt Millies Live Carb Smart Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Millies Live Carb Smart Wheat Bread is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast