Is Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spice.

Check Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyTangySweetAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets | Spoonful