Is Auntie Anne's Classic Pretzel Beef Dogs Hot Dogs, Classic Beef Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL DOUGH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DARK BROWN SUGAR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES), BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SOY FLOUR, BICARBONATES AND CARBONATES OF SODA. BEEF FRANK: BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORING, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA.

Check Auntie Anne's Classic Pretzel Beef Dogs Hot Dogs, Classic Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch