Is YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Roasted Chicken Breast (12%) (Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Xylose, Salt), Soy Sesame Dressing (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Edamame Beans (7%) ( Soya ), Spicy Sweetcorn (5%) (Sweetcorn, Red Pepper Powder), Pickled Red Onion (4%) (Red Onion, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Gochujang Chilli Marinade (Gochujang Paste (Rice, Water, Corn Syrup, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Soya Beans, Alcohol, Wheat Extract, Soy Seasoning ( Soya Beans, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Garlic Concentrate (Garlic, Maltodextrin, Water, Salt), Koji-Starter), Sugar, Red Chilli, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Vinegar), Rocket
Check YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


