Is Auricchio Taleggio - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% pasteurized cows milk
100% pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
100% Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Rennet.
Check Auricchio Taleggio - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auricchio Taleggio - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Auricchio Taleggio - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildTangyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


