Is Aurora Anchovy Paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Vinegar

Check Aurora Anchovy Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aurora Anchovy Paste is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich