Is Aurora Fish Bouillon Cube Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean, Palm Oils, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Tuna, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Carrot, Celery), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Herbs (Sage, Thyme), Spices, Rosemary Extract

Check Aurora Fish Bouillon Cube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aurora Fish Bouillon Cube is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep