Is Aurora Lupini Lupins In Brine Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Aurora Lupini Lupins In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Lupini Lupins In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Private Selection Baby Corn in Brine
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
PASTA RADIATORI LUPINI SEMOLINA, 8 oz
Aurora Products, Pecans Halves Organic, 7 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Can


