Is Aurora Natural Products Honey Roasted Salad Fixins, 10.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry roasted honey sliced almonds
dry roasted honey sliced almonds
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Honey Sliced Almonds, Cranberries, Salted Sesame Sticks, Sesame Seeds
Check Aurora Natural Products Honey Roasted Salad Fixins, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Natural Products Honey Roasted Salad Fixins, 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Peter Pan Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut & Natural Honey Spread 16.3 oz.
Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Aurora Natural Products Honey Roasted Salad Fixins, 10.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


