Is Aurora Natural Products Roasted Cashews, Unsalted, 19 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashews
Check Aurora Natural Products Roasted Cashews, Unsalted, 19 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Natural Products Roasted Cashews, Unsalted, 19 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce
Where to buy
Aurora Natural Products Roasted Cashews, Unsalted, 19 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


