Is Aurora Natural Products Tamari Almonds, 21 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds
Check Aurora Natural Products Tamari Almonds, 21 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Natural Products Tamari Almonds, 21 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Jif Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread, 40-Ounce
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Aurora Natural Products Tamari Almonds, 21 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


