Is AURORA NATURAL, SMOOTHIE FIXINS' Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour covering
  • oat date pieces

oat flour covering

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat date pieces

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED BLUEBERRIES (SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR), DRIED RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT DATE PIECES (OAT FLOUR COVERING), FLAX SEED, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS.

Check AURORA NATURAL, SMOOTHIE FIXINS' against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SmoothieSnackingBreakfast