Is Aurora Products, Cranberries Dried Organic, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cranberries, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Organic Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil (Less Than 1%).
Check Aurora Products, Cranberries Dried Organic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Products, Cranberries Dried Organic, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Aurora Products, Cranberries Dried Organic, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


