Is Aurora Products, Dates Medjool Organic, 10 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Medjool Dates
Check Aurora Products, Dates Medjool Organic, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Products, Dates Medjool Organic, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aurora Products, Dates Medjool Organic, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


