Is Aurora Products, Macadamias Tuscan Herb, 6.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Tuscan Herb And Garlic Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, With Not More Than 2% Calcium Silicate Added As Anticaking Agent), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check Aurora Products, Macadamias Tuscan Herb, 6.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Products, Macadamias Tuscan Herb, 6.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aurora Products, Macadamias Tuscan Herb, 6.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


