Is Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- semisweet chocolate chunks sugar
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Roasted In Canola, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (Sunflower Oil), Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter Drops Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


