Is Ausganica Lavender Soothing Hand/Body Lotion 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sapindus Mukorossi Extract, Cetearyl Alcohol (Derived From Plant Oils), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate (Derived From Olive Oil), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Water, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Valeriana Officinalis Root Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Root Extract, Centipeda Cunninghamii (Australian Native Daisy), Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Tapioca Starch, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol (Plant Origin), Lactic Acid, Silica, Frankincense Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Chamaemelum Nobile (English/roman Chamomile)

Check Ausganica Lavender Soothing Hand/Body Lotion 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ausganica Lavender Soothing Hand/Body Lotion 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth