Is Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sapindus Mukorossi Extract, Decyl Glucoside (Deriver From Plant), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Water, Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Root Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Lipids, Centipeda Cunninghamii (Australian Native Daisy), Extract, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Tapioca Starch, Phenethyl Alcohol (Plant Origin), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Silica, Frankincense Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Chamaemelum Nobile (English/roman Chamomile)

Check Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy