Is Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sapindus Mukorossi Extract, Decyl Glucoside (Deriver From Plant), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Water, Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Root Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Lipids, Centipeda Cunninghamii (Australian Native Daisy), Extract, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Tapioca Starch, Phenethyl Alcohol (Plant Origin), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Silica, Frankincense Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Chamaemelum Nobile (English/roman Chamomile)

Check Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ausganica Lavender Soothing Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy