Is aussemite Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cal vegetable protein extract (new zealand corn), maltodextrin (corn), corn thickener 1401, yeast extract sugar, yeast, citric acid (330). caramel colour (150c), iron, niacin, riboflavin, thiamine, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12 ed and water added.
Check aussemite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aussemite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


