Is Aussie 3 Minute Miracle SOS Vegan Deep Treatment Hair Mask For Damaged Hair, 225ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Silicone Quaternium-26, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Linalool, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Tasmannia Lanceolata Leaf Extract, Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Extract

Check Aussie 3 Minute Miracle SOS Vegan Deep Treatment Hair Mask For Damaged Hair, 225ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Aussie 3 Minute Miracle SOS Vegan Deep Treatment Hair Mask For Damaged Hair, 225ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown