Is Aussie Bar Banana Walnut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (banana, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Walnuts, Invert Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Flaxseed Meal, Dried Apples, Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Chia Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Walnuts and Coconut.

Check Aussie Bar Banana Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go